Estimated Value: $740,718 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Edgewood Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $876,930, approximately $306 per square foot. 30 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Law Craig and Law Patrice
Bought by
Law Craig and Law Patrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,868 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $11,625 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $11,456 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $11,456 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2021 | $11,216 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2020 | $11,071 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2019 | $10,874 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2018 | $10,625 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2017 | $10,339 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2016 | $10,282 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2015 | $10,015 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
| 2014 | $9,930 | $469,300 | $165,000 | $304,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map