30 Elane Ave Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Elane Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $847,001, approximately $398 per square foot. 30 Elane Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Hilltop School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Comeau Lindsay
Bought by
Lindsay Comeau Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Antonielli Louis J and Stjean Rose Marie
Bought by
Corbett Glen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Comeau Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Corbett Glen | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,361 | $790,300 | $214,600 | $575,700 |
| 2024 | $8,319 | $766,000 | $195,800 | $570,200 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $681,100 | $174,000 | $507,100 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $608,000 | $145,000 | $463,000 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $564,000 | $137,800 | $426,200 |
| 2020 | $926 | $68,900 | $68,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $104,800 | $104,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $104,800 | $104,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $104,800 | $104,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $98,600 | $98,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map