30 Elm St Hoosick Falls, NY 12090
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $165,449
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Elm St, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090 and is currently estimated at $146,862, approximately $86 per square foot. 30 Elm St is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Hoosick Falls Elementary School, Hoosick Falls Junior/Senior High School, and Hoosac School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Cuddihy Richard J and Cuddihy Pamela R
Bought by
Mcguire Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,650
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$44,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Phillips John M Evelyn N
Bought by
Cuddihy Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Dwyer Patricia M and Ro Chalou X
Bought by
Phillips John M Racicot-Phi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Ruth | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Mcguire Ruth | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Mcguire Ruth | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Cuddihy Richard | $30,000 | Wm Johnston | |
| Cuddihy Richard | $30,000 | Wm Johnston | |
| Phillips John M Racicot-Phi | $50,000 | -- | |
| Phillips John M Racicot-Phi | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Ruth | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Mcguire Ruth | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $130,000 | $13,400 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $130,000 | $13,400 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $534 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $698 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $17,900 | $4,000 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $17,900 | $4,000 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,900 | $4,000 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,900 | $4,000 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map