30 Elm St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $499,248
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Elm St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $439,562, approximately $276 per square foot. 30 Elm St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Es Serdechny Alexander
Bought by
Wethersfield Game Club
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Sabatinello Angela
Bought by
Dempsey Cornelius M and Dempsey Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,780
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wethersfield Game Club | -- | -- | |
| Dempsey Cornelius M | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Cornelius M | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Cornelius M | $23,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Cornelius M | $149,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Cornelius M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,234 | $296,800 | $126,000 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $7,720 | $178,630 | $81,200 | $97,430 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $178,630 | $81,200 | $97,430 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $178,630 | $81,200 | $97,430 |
| 2021 | $7,265 | $178,630 | $81,200 | $97,430 |
| 2020 | $7,268 | $178,630 | $81,200 | $97,430 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $178,630 | $81,200 | $97,430 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $170,200 | $81,300 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $6,769 | $170,200 | $81,300 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $6,560 | $170,200 | $81,300 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $6,500 | $170,200 | $81,300 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $170,200 | $81,300 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map