30 Evans Dr Cranbury, NJ 08512
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $992,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,225
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Evans Dr, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and is currently estimated at $827,101, approximately $371 per square foot. 30 Evans Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Cranbury School, SciCore Academy, and E Windsor Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Bombieri Susan R
Bought by
Bombieri Enrico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Kurek Robert
Bought by
Bombieri Enrico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombieri Enrico | -- | None Available | |
| Bombieri Enrico | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,717 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2024 | $8,593 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $8,593 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2020 | $8,460 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $8,551 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2018 | $9,359 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2017 | $9,112 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $9,188 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2015 | $9,021 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
| 2014 | $9,054 | $475,300 | $219,200 | $256,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map