Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Kulik
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(973) 454-3563
30 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,374,217 - $1,729,000
With over 2600 s/f of living space, this mid-century home has been recently painted on the interior & is move-in ready! Foyer is refreshed w/ new tile floor & opens into a sizable living rm. An inviting family room is adjacent to the updated E/I kitchen w/ss apps, movable center island & brand new granite counter. French doors fr din/rm lead to composite deck & impressive fully fenced private yard--more than enough space for a pool. Mudroom/laundry room/office has new built-in work station & cubbies & has direct entry to oversized 2 car garage. Renovated pow/rm completes grnd fl. Upper level offers mast bedr w/ wall of closets, updated mast bath & 3 add'l bedrms w/newer hall bath. In ground sprinklers, whole house generator, C/A & more. Such a convenient location --- NYC trans at the end of the street!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP Listed on: 07/19/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
RONALD KURLAN
BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Matthew | $740,000 | Prestige Title | |
| Hamburg Brian | $675,000 | -- | |
| Hamburg Brian | $675,000 | -- | |
| Williams Shawn | $597,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Woznak Faith | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mcevoy Albert Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Shawn | $477,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woznak Faith | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $740,000 | +5.9% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | For Sale | $699,000 | +3.6% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Sold | $675,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,042 | $677,100 | $366,500 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $22,886 | $677,100 | $366,500 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $22,263 | $677,100 | $366,500 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $21,877 | $677,100 | $366,500 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $21,525 | $677,100 | $366,500 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $21,302 | $677,100 | $366,500 | $310,600 |
| 2018 | $20,758 | $670,900 | $366,500 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $21,945 | $587,700 | $328,100 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $21,357 | $587,700 | $328,100 | $259,600 |
| 2015 | $20,722 | $587,700 | $328,100 | $259,600 |
| 2014 | $20,029 | $587,700 | $328,100 | $259,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Kulik
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(973) 454-3563
30 in this area
95 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
RONALD KURLAN
BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nancy Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE
(201) 446-8566
32 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3323298
APN: 13-03703-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.