30 Flint St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,799,849 - $2,172,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Flint St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $2,021,712, approximately $885 per square foot. 30 Flint St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Robert J Vanwittenberg J and Robert Vanwittenberghe
Bought by
Vanwittenberghe Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Mulvena Daniel and Mulvena Darlene
Bought by
R Vanwittenberghe Rt and Vanwittenberghe Robt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwittenberghe Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Vanwittenberghe Robert J | -- | -- | |
| R Vanwittenberghe Rt | $525,000 | -- | |
| R Vanwittenberghe Rt | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | R Vanwittenberghe Rt | $520,000 | |
| Closed | R Vanwittenberghe Rt | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,276 | $1,577,500 | $1,126,300 | $451,200 |
| 2024 | $16,738 | $1,868,100 | $1,431,000 | $437,100 |
| 2023 | $13,722 | $1,372,200 | $1,020,300 | $351,900 |
| 2022 | $13,663 | $1,298,800 | $954,000 | $344,800 |
| 2021 | $13,208 | $1,267,600 | $927,500 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $13,669 | $1,315,600 | $993,800 | $321,800 |
| 2019 | $12,580 | $1,171,300 | $861,300 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $11,885 | $1,078,500 | $768,500 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $11,583 | $1,052,000 | $742,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $11,089 | $999,000 | $689,000 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $11,127 | $1,004,200 | $689,000 | $315,200 |
| 2014 | $10,656 | $960,900 | $662,500 | $298,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map