30 Forest Ave Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,833,000
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Forest Ave, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,532,203, approximately $388 per square foot. 30 Forest Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zambelli Dorothy A Est | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zambelli Dorothy A Est | $573,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,763 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2024 | $18,354 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2023 | $18,133 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2022 | $18,133 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2021 | $18,090 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2020 | $17,826 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2019 | $17,579 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2018 | $17,221 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2017 | $17,085 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2016 | $16,642 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2015 | $16,127 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
| 2014 | $15,693 | $852,100 | $394,500 | $457,600 |
Map
- 1027 Westwood Ave
- 794 Blauvelt St
- 1011 Washington Ave S
- 803 Marshall Rd
- 60 Oak St
- 7 Jean Ct
- 124 Coopers Ln
- 4 Leoson Pkwy
- 54 Charles Place
- 103 Ivy Ln
- 110 Terbell Pkwy
- 705 Wilson Ct
- 101 Ehret Ave
- 631 Montview Place
- 7 & 11 Stokes Farm Rd
- 60 Parkhill Rd
- 595 Echo Glen Ave
- 258 Lynn St
- 246 Lynn St
- 129 Rivervale Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.