30 Franklin Place Montclair, NJ 07042
Montclair South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,342,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,652
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Franklin Place, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,164,820, approximately $439 per square foot. 30 Franklin Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nishuane School, Hillside School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Engle Timothy
Bought by
Martin Gary and Martin Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,750
Outstanding Balance
$274,141
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$890,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gary | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Gary | $479,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,790 | $493,400 | $187,500 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $16,677 | $493,400 | $187,500 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $16,223 | $493,400 | $187,500 | $305,900 |
| 2021 | $15,942 | $493,400 | $187,500 | $305,900 |
| 2020 | $15,685 | $493,400 | $187,500 | $305,900 |
| 2019 | $15,522 | $493,400 | $187,500 | $305,900 |
| 2018 | $15,266 | $493,400 | $187,500 | $305,900 |
| 2017 | $14,563 | $390,000 | $122,500 | $267,500 |
| 2016 | $14,173 | $390,000 | $122,500 | $267,500 |
| 2015 | $13,751 | $390,000 | $122,500 | $267,500 |
| 2014 | $13,291 | $378,200 | $122,500 | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map