S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Kierman
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $493,454
Very large ranch style home on quiet side street, 5 minute drive to commuter rail. features include entertainment size livingroom, formal diningroom, 3 season porch,deck overlooking 1/2 acre+ yard with pool. eat in kitchen with gas , dishwasher, disposal, and dbl sink. 3 good size bedrooms with large closets. hardwood flooring. finished familyroom in lower level and possible 4th bedroom/office. second full bath down, garage access.new roof. 3 year old gas heating system.dry basement.per owner
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Kierman
Century 21 North East Listed on: 01/13/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Wluka
Wluka Real Estate Corp. License #449501918
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.56 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinfen Corp | $213,500 | -- | |
| Serpis Mark M | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serpis Mark M | $39,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Serpis Mark M | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Sold | $213,500 | -2.9% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $702,100 | $254,900 | $447,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $656,900 | $249,800 | $407,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $625,400 | $227,200 | $398,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $547,200 | $189,300 | $357,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $507,500 | $157,700 | $349,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $485,400 | $157,700 | $327,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $463,800 | $150,200 | $313,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $396,400 | $139,000 | $257,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $362,000 | $132,700 | $229,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $327,600 | $120,300 | $207,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,200 | $114,700 | $190,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Kierman
Century 21 North East
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nancy Wluka
Wluka Real Estate Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71327373
APN: RAND-000073-C000000-002532
Ask me questions while you tour the home.