30 Front St Valley Park, MO 63088
1
Bed
--
Bath
643
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Front St, Valley Park, MO 63088. 30 Front St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Apprende Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Haberberger Brian and Haberberger Jennifer
Bought by
Bradley Daily Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Trust National Association
Bought by
Haberberger Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Sieving Vernon C
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Daily Llc | -- | Us Title Main | |
| Bradley Daily Llc | -- | Us Title Main | |
| Haberberger Brian | $124,900 | Mokan Title | |
| Haberberger Brian | $124,900 | Mokan Title | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | $160,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haberberger Brian | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,052 | $128,380 | $37,630 | $90,750 |
| 2024 | $13,052 | $113,240 | $43,900 | $69,340 |
| 2023 | $13,018 | $113,240 | $43,900 | $69,340 |
| 2022 | $13,750 | $113,240 | $43,900 | $69,340 |
| 2021 | $12,985 | $119,520 | $43,900 | $75,620 |
| 2020 | $11,122 | $98,340 | $50,180 | $48,160 |
| 2019 | $11,250 | $98,340 | $50,180 | $48,160 |
| 2018 | $10,032 | $86,600 | $50,180 | $36,420 |
| 2017 | $9,881 | $86,600 | $50,180 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $9,828 | $82,970 | $62,430 | $20,540 |
| 2015 | $9,513 | $82,970 | $62,430 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $9,853 | $83,900 | $25,150 | $58,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map