NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $687,640 - $768,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 30 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $731,160, approximately $424 per square foot. 30 Garfield St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Moseng Victoria Witters
Bought by
Deoliveira Marcelo Ely
Current Estimated Value
$742,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,398
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,762

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Moseny Bjorn
Bought by
Moseng Victoria Witters

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Moseng Victoria Witters
Bought by
Moseng Victoria J and Moseng Bjorn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Moseng Victoria J and Moseng Bjorn
Bought by
Moseng Victoria Witters

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Mcl Nichols Cherry Creek Venture Llc
Bought by
Witters Victoria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deoliveira Marcelo Ely $477,500 Fidelity National Title
Moseng Victoria Witters -- None Available
Moseng Victoria J -- None Available
Moseng Victoria Witters -- None Available
Moseng Victoria J -- Title America
Witters Victoria J $309,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deoliveira Marcelo Ely $417,000
Previous Owner Moseng Victoria J $278,000
Previous Owner Witters Victoria J $246,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,371 $57,140 $21,100 $21,100
2024 $3,444 $43,480 $8,250 $35,230
2023 $3,369 $43,480 $8,250 $35,230
2022 $3,647 $45,860 $10,730 $35,130
2021 $3,520 $47,180 $11,040 $36,140
2020 $2,728 $36,770 $10,200 $26,570
2019 $2,652 $36,770 $10,200 $26,570
2018 $2,462 $31,820 $8,490 $23,330
2017 $2,454 $31,820 $8,490 $23,330
2016 $2,154 $26,420 $8,915 $17,505
2015 $2,064 $26,420 $8,915 $17,505
2014 $1,936 $23,310 $3,678 $19,632
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.