30 Garrison St Boston, MA 02116
Back Bay Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
967
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Back Bay location bright and sunny Hardwood Floors High Ceiling Kitchenette Private bathroom
310415 753
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,477 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Rent | $5,477 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372,378 | $32,156,976 | $14,043,687 | $18,113,289 |
| 2024 | $352,770 | $32,364,261 | $14,043,687 | $18,320,574 |
| 2023 | $379,801 | $35,363,229 | $14,229,638 | $21,133,591 |
| 2022 | $455,933 | $41,905,578 | $14,229,638 | $27,675,940 |
| 2021 | $455,591 | $42,698,273 | $13,352,681 | $29,345,592 |
| 2020 | $416,085 | $39,401,961 | $13,352,681 | $26,049,280 |
| 2019 | $407,983 | $38,708,026 | $13,350,071 | $25,357,955 |
| 2018 | $381,272 | $36,380,870 | $12,721,405 | $23,659,465 |
| 2017 | $392,153 | $37,030,468 | $12,109,308 | $24,921,160 |
| 2016 | $347,618 | $31,601,667 | $11,216,088 | $20,385,579 |
| 2015 | $339,889 | $28,066,780 | $9,429,401 | $18,637,379 |
| 2014 | $332,817 | $26,456,064 | $8,436,903 | $18,019,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map