Landlord's Agent in 2019
Marc Murphy
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 372-3785
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $291,000
Ranch home located in East Springfield available for July 1st move in. Lead certified home with hardwood floors throughout, finished basement, and fenced in backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patriot Re Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Matthew | $128,000 | -- | |
| Adams Matthew | $128,000 | -- | |
| Desmith Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Desmith Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Grondin Armand | $55,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $146,441 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $146,441 | -- | |
| Goshea Sally | -- | -- | |
| Goshea Sally | -- | -- | |
| Palejko Lech | $137,000 | -- | |
| Palejko Lech | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Matthew | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palejko Lech | $134,883 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Sold | $55,000 | +10.0% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $218,000 | $37,200 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $205,800 | $37,200 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $176,000 | $34,700 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $154,600 | $32,400 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $136,600 | $29,500 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $128,600 | $29,500 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $124,100 | $30,500 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $120,400 | $30,500 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $121,200 | $27,600 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $116,000 | $27,600 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $113,300 | $27,600 | $85,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Marc Murphy
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 372-3785
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maher Khatib
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8687
39 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Deborah Payne
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72487250
APN: SPRI-005610-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.