30 Gilmore Rd Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Gilmore Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $564,903, approximately $517 per square foot. 30 Gilmore Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Athanas Dennis M
Bought by
Athanas Dennis M and Athanas Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1989
Sold by
Athanas Dennis M
Bought by
Athanas Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
10.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athanas Dennis M | -- | -- | |
| Athanas Dennis M | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Athanas Dennis M | $95,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Athanas Dennis M | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Athanas Dennis M | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $473,000 | $259,700 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $422,900 | $259,700 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $378,000 | $236,100 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $357,300 | $229,600 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $335,900 | $214,500 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $286,900 | $163,800 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $284,700 | $163,800 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $271,200 | $155,700 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $255,900 | $152,700 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $249,400 | $148,200 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $228,700 | $142,500 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $220,100 | $137,100 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map