30 Glendale Dr West Warwick, RI 02893
Natick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Glendale Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $444,396, approximately $296 per square foot. 30 Glendale Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School, St Joseph School, and Islamic School of Rhode Island.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $384,300 | $109,700 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $275,300 | $81,800 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $275,300 | $81,800 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $275,300 | $81,800 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $202,200 | $61,400 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $202,200 | $61,400 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $202,200 | $61,400 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $161,000 | $64,800 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $161,000 | $64,800 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $161,000 | $64,800 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $153,200 | $64,800 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $887 | $153,200 | $64,800 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map