30 Goddard Dr Auburn, MA 01501
Pakachoag NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Goddard Dr, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $707,905, approximately $307 per square foot. 30 Goddard Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School, Canterbury Street School, and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Cutting Marjorie J
Bought by
Cutting James G and Cutting Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutting James G | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutting James G | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Cutting James G | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Cutting James G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $602,200 | $153,700 | $448,500 |
| 2024 | $8,931 | $598,200 | $149,500 | $448,700 |
| 2023 | $8,529 | $537,100 | $135,700 | $401,400 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $469,300 | $135,700 | $333,600 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $426,700 | $119,500 | $307,200 |
| 2020 | $7,665 | $426,300 | $119,500 | $306,800 |
| 2019 | $7,788 | $422,800 | $118,200 | $304,600 |
| 2018 | $7,612 | $412,800 | $110,400 | $302,400 |
| 2017 | $7,384 | $402,600 | $100,200 | $302,400 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $386,400 | $103,200 | $283,200 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $382,100 | $103,200 | $278,900 |
| 2014 | $6,489 | $375,300 | $98,300 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map