Seller's Agent in 2024
Fran West
Video Real Estate Agency
(870) 974-3180
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $325,000
COUNTRY LIVING AT IT'S BEST!! This 5 bedroom 3 bath country home sits on more than one acre. It has a private lane leading to a beautiful gate setting with large shade trees and a beautiful level landscaped lot. The great room consist of a living room and dining room with another sitting area near the kitchen. This gourmet kitchen has lots of beautiful cabinetry, breakfast bar, pantry, dishwasher, range & late model refrigerator. The master suite is on one side of the home with the guest bedrooms other side of the great room and kitchen area. The master suite has a large bath with vanity. The sun room & laundry rooms join the kitchen. The large deck, perfect for entertaining, wraps around the house overlooking the back yard. There is a basketball court and play area and metal carport. The covered front porch is inviting for relaxing in that ole' rocking chair. In addition, there is a concrete storm shelter & building for storage or work area. The property is completely fenced. Property is located about a mile from Walmart and Ash Flat amenities. This is the ideal country home with privacy and good location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundin Kirk Thomas | $186,160 | Homestead Title & Closing | |
| Hoots Richard | $215,000 | Kissee Larry Dean | |
| Burgess Jason T | $110,000 | Homestead Abstract & Title I |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Sold | $255,000 | -4.9% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $268,000 | +1.1% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | +3.9% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2024 08/24/24 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2024 04/21/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $39,170 | $580 | $38,590 |
| 2024 | $902 | $39,170 | $580 | $38,590 |
| 2023 | $947 | $39,170 | $580 | $38,590 |
| 2022 | $527 | $23,840 | $580 | $23,260 |
| 2021 | $527 | $25,930 | $2,670 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $498 | $25,930 | $2,670 | $23,260 |
| 2019 | $456 | $21,960 | $2,670 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $481 | $21,960 | $2,670 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $831 | $21,960 | $2,670 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $481 | $21,960 | $2,670 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,910 | $2,670 | $14,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Fran West
Video Real Estate Agency
(870) 974-3180
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
MacKenzie Orrick
Ferguson Realty Group
(870) 897-3217
74 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24013828
APN: 700-03189-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.