NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,989 - $728,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2018

Last sale price $465,000 $559 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,564 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful and Quiet, Upgraded Ground Level End Unit (Stonegate) Condominium in Desirable Woodbridge Location Overlooking Greenbelt. Home Features: Light and Bright Open Floor Plan, Custom Hardwood Flooring, Plantation Shutters, Recessed Lighting, Built-in Cabinets and 2 Private Enclosed Patio’s. Upgraded Gourmet Kitchen with New Quartz Counters, New Stainless Steel Sink and Faucet, Euro White Cabinets, New Trey Ceiling with Recessed Lighting and Tile Floor. Spacious Living Room with Cozy Gas Fireplace and Hardwood Flooring and Dining Ell that Opens to a Lovely Private Enclosed Custom Brick Patio. Relaxing Master Suite with Sliding Mirror Closet Doors, Custom Built-in Closet Organizer and Glass Sliding Door that leads to 2nd Private Enclosed Patio. Upgraded Bathroom with New Quartz Counter Vanity, Hardwood Flooring and Tub and Shower Combination.
Large 2nd Bedroom with Mirror Closet Doors and Plantation Shutters. 1-car Detached Garage with Shelving and Storage Space and Additional 1 Car Covered, Assigned Carport. Sparkling Association Amenities Include Pools, Spas, Tennis Courts, 2 Lakes, Tot Lots, Parks, Recreation Areas and so Much More! Close to Great Irvine Schools including UCI and Minutes Away From Fine Dining, Shopping and Entertainment. Don't Miss Out On This Exceptional Home!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2018
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$705,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,497
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$474,997
Outstanding Balance
$407,802
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$297,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Sold by
Newton Emily G
Bought by
Newton Emily G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Irene Garrido and Irene E
Bought by
Garrido Irene E and The Irene E Garrido 1996 Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quintero Jessica P $465,000 California Title Co
Newton Emily G -- California Title Co
Newton Emily G -- None Available
Garrido Irene E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quintero Jessica P $474,997
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $465,000 +3.3% $559 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $541 / Sq Ft
07/20/2013 07/20/13 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
07/07/2013 07/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Rent $1,800 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,605 $529,088 $444,265 $84,823
2024 $5,605 $518,714 $435,554 $83,160
2023 $5,461 $508,544 $427,014 $81,530
2022 $5,363 $498,573 $418,641 $79,932
2021 $5,244 $488,798 $410,433 $78,365
2020 $5,213 $483,786 $406,224 $77,562
2019 $5,099 $474,300 $398,258 $76,042
2018 $2,370 $216,591 $121,803 $94,788
2017 $2,321 $212,345 $119,415 $92,930
2016 $2,220 $208,182 $117,074 $91,108
2015 $2,187 $205,055 $115,315 $89,740
2014 $2,145 $201,039 $113,056 $87,983
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.