30 Greenridge Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Northland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Greenridge Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $134,363, approximately $88 per square foot. 30 Greenridge Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Merli See and Merli Tonya A
Bought by
Willoughlu Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,735
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,628
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughlu Robert A | $685,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willoughlu Robert A | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,294 | $31,329 | $7,479 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $28,800 | $6,875 | $21,925 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $26,712 | $6,377 | $20,335 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $24,603 | $5,962 | $18,641 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $27,968 | $6,777 | $21,191 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $27,968 | $6,777 | $21,191 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $28,168 | $6,825 | $21,343 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $28,325 | $6,863 | $21,462 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $28,394 | $6,880 | $21,514 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $28,057 | $6,798 | $21,259 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $28,057 | $6,798 | $21,259 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $28,057 | $6,798 | $21,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map