30 Hamilton Ave Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $624,257 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hamilton Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $648,314, approximately $447 per square foot. 30 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Thakral Anuj
Bought by
Estacio Alexander and Estacio Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,150
Outstanding Balance
$165,037
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$483,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Acosta Rose Marie
Bought by
Thakral Anuj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Pingul Rosano and Pingul Agepito
Bought by
Acosta Reyes and Acosta Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,848
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estacio Alexander | $369,100 | -- | |
| Thakral Anuj | $310,000 | -- | |
| Acosta Reyes | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estacio Alexander | $332,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Thakral Anuj | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Reyes | $157,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,183 | $562,600 | $294,400 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $11,594 | $299,700 | $167,800 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $11,354 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $11,354 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $11,298 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $10,991 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $10,728 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $10,509 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $10,307 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $10,067 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $9,836 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $9,643 | $292,400 | $167,800 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map