30 Harding Ave Stratford, CT 06615
Stratford Center Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $467,040
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Harding Ave, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $442,760, approximately $232 per square foot. 30 Harding Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Sold by
Khan Afzal Ali
Bought by
Jha Keshav Mohan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jha Keshav Mohan | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jha Keshav Mohan | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,633 | $164,990 | $46,620 | $118,370 |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $164,990 | $46,620 | $118,370 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $164,990 | $46,620 | $118,370 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $164,990 | $46,620 | $118,370 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $164,990 | $46,620 | $118,370 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $164,990 | $46,620 | $118,370 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $150,290 | $38,780 | $111,510 |
| 2018 | $5,997 | $150,290 | $38,780 | $111,510 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $150,290 | $38,780 | $111,510 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $150,290 | $38,780 | $111,510 |
| 2015 | $5,651 | $152,810 | $38,780 | $114,030 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $134,330 | $39,760 | $94,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map