30 Harrison St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Downtown Pawtucket Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Harrison St, Pawtucket, RI 02860. 30 Harrison St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $557,900 | $75,200 | $482,700 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $557,900 | $75,200 | $482,700 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $378,600 | $41,800 | $336,800 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $378,600 | $41,800 | $336,800 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $378,600 | $41,800 | $336,800 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $264,000 | $55,700 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $264,000 | $55,700 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $264,000 | $55,700 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $223,300 | $55,200 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $223,300 | $55,200 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $223,300 | $55,200 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $182,700 | $55,200 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map