A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Arthur Javadian
Interstate Realty Group, LLC
(413) 363-7807
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $262,000
This asset has been placed in an upcoming auction to begin on 4/16/2012. The auction location is subject to change. Sold "AS-IS". Purchaser responsible for obtaining smoke/co certificate & final water/sewer.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1902
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Xiuyu | -- | -- | |
| Perron Lanny C | $32,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $63,000 | -- | |
| Ibrahim Mohammed A | $154,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Mohammed A | $154,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Sold | $32,500 | -10.2% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2012 03/03/12 | Price Changed | $36,200 | -6.9% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2012 01/01/12 | For Sale | $38,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $174,700 | $25,500 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $152,000 | $23,800 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $149,100 | $22,700 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $124,900 | $20,600 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $122,700 | $18,800 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $117,700 | $18,800 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $104,500 | $16,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $108,700 | $16,000 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $113,500 | $15,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $103,100 | $15,000 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $100,900 | $15,000 | $85,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Arthur Javadian
Interstate Realty Group, LLC
(413) 363-7807
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Maria Von Hollander
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 374-7220
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71322484
APN: SPRI-006380-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.