Estimated Value: $244,000 - $287,949
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Haylea Ln, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $262,650, approximately $142 per square foot. 30 Haylea Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Bought by
Johnson and Johnson Wife
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson | $20,000 | -- | |
| Johnson | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $37,220 | $1,580 | $35,640 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $37,220 | $1,580 | $35,640 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $37,220 | $1,580 | $35,640 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $37,220 | $1,580 | $35,640 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $37,220 | $1,580 | $35,640 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $33,190 | $1,710 | $31,480 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $33,190 | $1,710 | $31,480 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $33,190 | $1,710 | $31,480 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $33,190 | $1,710 | $31,480 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $33,190 | $1,710 | $31,480 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $31,740 | $1,630 | $30,110 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $31,740 | $1,630 | $30,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map