30 Henry St Norwich, CT 06360
East Great Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Henry St, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $220,729, approximately $197 per square foot. 30 Henry St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Thomas W. Mahan Elementary School, Teachers' Memorial Global Studies Magnet Middle, and Wildwood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Hellman Cynthia B
Bought by
Beit Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Beit Patricia L
Bought by
Beit Patricia L and Hellman Cynthia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Laffey Myles J
Bought by
Maynard Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beit Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Beit Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Beit Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Beit Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Maynard Chris A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Maynard Chris A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History