30 High St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,448,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 High St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,244,644, approximately $385 per square foot. 30 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Glen Urquhart School, and Tara Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2022
Sold by
Fanning Jane E and Fanning Judith E
Bought by
Fanning Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Sold by
Fanning John J
Bought by
Fanning William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
10.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Jane E | -- | None Available | |
| Fanning William P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fanning William P | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanning William P | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanning William P | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,957 | $997,000 | $483,300 | $513,700 |
| 2024 | $10,780 | $959,900 | $446,200 | $513,700 |
| 2023 | $9,900 | $879,200 | $390,400 | $488,800 |
| 2022 | $9,794 | $804,800 | $316,000 | $488,800 |
| 2021 | $9,495 | $747,600 | $301,200 | $446,400 |
| 2020 | $9,050 | $705,400 | $265,800 | $439,600 |
| 2019 | $8,424 | $637,700 | $238,000 | $399,700 |
| 2018 | $7,929 | $583,000 | $228,700 | $354,300 |
| 2017 | $7,998 | $560,100 | $195,200 | $364,900 |
| 2016 | $6,776 | $470,900 | $195,200 | $275,700 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $401,900 | $195,200 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map