30 Hill Farm Camp Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hill Farm Camp Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $597,211, approximately $281 per square foot. 30 Hill Farm Camp Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Greenwich Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
R J
Bought by
Pierre A Tessier T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Hill Marion L and Hill James R
Bought by
James R Hill Jr T R and James Hill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre A Tessier T | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Pierre A Tessier T | -- | None Available | |
| James R Hill Jr T R | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Marion L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $422,200 | $103,000 | $319,200 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $422,200 | $103,000 | $319,200 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $422,200 | $103,000 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $930 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $922 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map