30 Hillman Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hillman Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $283,030, approximately $296 per square foot. 30 Hillman Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1990
Sold by
Danberry Helen
Bought by
Danberry Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1988
Sold by
Danberry Helen
Bought by
Danberry Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danberry Frank | -- | -- | |
| Danberry Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $140,800 | $48,400 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $5,205 | $140,800 | $48,400 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $140,800 | $48,400 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $140,800 | $48,400 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $140,800 | $48,400 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $140,800 | $48,400 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $140,800 | $48,400 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $83,000 | $28,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $83,000 | $28,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $83,000 | $28,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $83,000 | $28,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $83,000 | $28,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map