30 Hollister Ct Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $425,475 - $446,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hollister Ct, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $432,869, approximately $161 per square foot. 30 Hollister Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Arnold Steven E and Arnold Catherine M
Bought by
Alali Alameen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,379
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Bowman Robert A and Bowman Carol J
Bought by
Arnold Steven E and Arnold Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,275
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Bowman Robert A and Bowman Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Brookdside Joint Venture
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alali Alameen | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Steven E | $201,500 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Bowman Robert A | $175,660 | -- | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $34,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alali Alameen | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Steven E | $171,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Robert A | $155,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group Inc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $126,840 | $31,500 | $95,340 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $126,840 | $31,500 | $95,340 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $101,633 | $17,220 | $84,413 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $101,633 | $17,220 | $84,413 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $101,633 | $17,220 | $84,413 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $82,628 | $14,000 | $68,628 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $82,628 | $14,000 | $68,628 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $82,628 | $14,000 | $68,628 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $72,520 | $13,167 | $59,353 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $72,170 | $13,167 | $59,003 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $72,170 | $13,167 | $59,003 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $65,610 | $11,970 | $53,640 |
| 2013 | $3,309 | $76,740 | $14,000 | $62,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map