30 Hooper St Wiscasset, ME 04578
Estimated Value: $482,720 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hooper St, Wiscasset, ME 04578 and is currently estimated at $502,180, approximately $243 per square foot. 30 Hooper St is a home with nearby schools including Sheepscot Valley Children's House, Wiscasset Christian Academy, and Center for Teaching & Learning.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Sullivan Kenneth L and Sullivan Barbara S
Bought by
Sullivan Andrew V and Sullivan Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Andrew V | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $438,200 | $153,400 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $336,400 | $117,700 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $336,400 | $117,700 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | $4,359 | $269,100 | $94,100 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map