30 Huneycutt Dr Henrico, VA 23238
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Huneycutt Dr, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $269,816, approximately $229 per square foot. 30 Huneycutt Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Pemberton Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Hurd Larry W
Bought by
Faries Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,932
Outstanding Balance
$12,105
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faries Kay | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faries Kay | $71,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $227,300 | $65,000 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $216,400 | $60,000 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $216,400 | $60,000 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $184,800 | $55,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $163,300 | $38,000 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $163,300 | $38,000 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $149,400 | $32,000 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $149,400 | $32,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $132,700 | $30,000 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $127,600 | $26,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $127,600 | $26,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $127,600 | $26,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map