30 Ida Rd Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ida Rd, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $410,118, approximately $345 per square foot. 30 Ida Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $389,100 | $122,300 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $372,000 | $122,300 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $341,200 | $105,300 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $295,200 | $84,300 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $259,000 | $67,400 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $241,800 | $67,300 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $229,200 | $64,700 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $218,900 | $64,700 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $206,400 | $64,700 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $194,000 | $52,300 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $194,000 | $52,300 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $194,000 | $52,300 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map