Seller's Agent in 2024
Salah Amrani
EXP Realty
(978) 457-3571
3 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $958,000
This home is located at 30 Independence Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 since 17 May 2024 and is currently estimated at $918,807, approximately $769 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 30 Independence Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erj Homes Inc | $616,000 | None Available | |
| Erj Homes Inc | $616,000 | None Available | |
| Shea James A | $234,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erj Homes Inc | $505,000 | |
| Closed | Erj Homes Inc | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea James A | $181,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $885,000 | +1.1% | $741 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $875,000 | +42.0% | $733 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | $616,000 | 0.0% | $516 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $616,000 | +2.7% | $516 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | For Sale | $599,900 | 0.0% | $502 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $502 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,193 | $846,600 | $475,000 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $7,697 | $647,900 | $452,400 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $642,700 | $427,300 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $8,414 | $619,600 | $410,500 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $8,088 | $597,800 | $388,700 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $7,879 | $597,800 | $388,700 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $7,716 | $595,400 | $388,700 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $572,400 | $385,700 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $7,951 | $536,900 | $350,200 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $7,718 | $505,100 | $318,400 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $7,385 | $505,100 | $318,400 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $7,487 | $476,600 | $301,600 | $175,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Salah Amrani
EXP Realty
(978) 457-3571
3 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Aydin Kayabay
Realty One Group Next Level
(617) 817-0762
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
No MLS Listing Agent
No MLS Listing Office
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Betsy Kehoe
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 857-7763
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4996239
APN: BEDF-000070-000000-000011-Z000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.