Estimated Value: $524,000 - $846,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Katies Way, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $735,667, approximately $712 per square foot. 30 Katies Way is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $633,200 | $579,600 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $606,300 | $555,000 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $623,300 | $572,000 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $609,600 | $552,200 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $552,000 | $502,200 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $550,900 | $502,200 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $550,900 | $502,200 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $550,900 | $502,200 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $550,900 | $502,200 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $555,300 | $502,200 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $540,500 | $472,100 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map