30 Kimball Rd Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Kimball Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $684,785, approximately $384 per square foot. 30 Kimball Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,104 | $595,000 | $283,000 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $8,589 | $549,200 | $266,900 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $514,400 | $232,100 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $7,846 | $459,600 | $201,800 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $7,566 | $429,600 | $156,200 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | $419,800 | $150,100 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $387,500 | $150,100 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $7,083 | $385,900 | $142,900 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $341,100 | $142,900 | $198,200 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $327,100 | $142,900 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $6,406 | $311,900 | $142,900 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $275,800 | $142,900 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map