30 Knickerbocker Dr Belle Mead, NJ 08502
Estimated Value: $709,372 - $937,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,605
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Knickerbocker Dr, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 and is currently estimated at $808,343, approximately $310 per square foot. 30 Knickerbocker Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Montgomery Lower Mid School, and Village Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,602 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $15,602 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $15,588 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $14,673 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $14,050 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $14,432 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $14,336 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $14,004 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $13,762 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2016 | $13,521 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $13,211 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $13,052 | $455,400 | $219,300 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map