30 La Chula Rd Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $619,818 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 La Chula Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $655,705, approximately $366 per square foot. 30 La Chula Rd is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Heistand James M and Heistand Kathryn M
Bought by
Magnuson Michael V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,175
Outstanding Balance
$190,242
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Heistand James M and Heistand Kathryn
Bought by
Heistand James M and Heistand Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
The Jean B Curtis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Curtis Alferd M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Alfred M and Curtis Jean B
Bought by
Alfred M Curtis Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Alfred M and Curtis Jean B
Bought by
Jean B Curtis Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson Michael V | $226,500 | None Available | |
| Heistand James M | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Alferd M | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Alferd M | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Alferd M | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Alferd M | -- | -- | |
| Alfred M Curtis Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alfred M Curtis Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jean B Curtis Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jean B Curtis Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magnuson Michael V | $215,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $45,620 | $3,750 | $41,870 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $44,200 | $3,090 | $41,110 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $44,200 | $3,090 | $41,110 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $34,530 | $2,920 | $31,610 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $35,520 | $3,000 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $31,210 | $3,000 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $31,210 | $3,000 | $28,210 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $24,260 | $2,810 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $24,260 | $2,810 | $21,450 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $21,880 | $3,180 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,880 | $3,180 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,080 | $2,550 | $16,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map