Seller's Agent in 2021
Migdalia Buxo
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8335
6 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $307,000
Will not last.... Pride of ownership is evident in this well maintained home, located on a manicured fenced in expansive yard with an above ground pool. Oversized two-car garage and a shed offer plenty of space for storage. Walk in and you will find a fully applianced kitchen with a Subzero refrigerator and a Jennair stove. 1st floor bedroom currently being used as a formal dining room leads to an enclosed porch, a full bathroom with a steam shower, a separate dining and living room area with a gas fired stove for those cold winter nights, two bedrooms on the 2nd floor and another updated full bathroom. Central air, newer replacement windows, vinyl siding, front porch and a rear deck. All showings deferred until open house.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis Donald | $193,850 | None Available | |
| Dupont Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Dupont Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Dupont Richard G | $160,000 | -- | |
| Dupont Richard G | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Stephanie A | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Jarvis Stephanie A | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupont Richard G | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $195,000 | +3.2% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | For Sale | $188,880 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $247,000 | $100,700 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $240,900 | $98,700 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $220,400 | $89,700 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $188,800 | $78,000 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $172,300 | $70,900 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $166,000 | $70,900 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $159,700 | $70,900 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $152,100 | $67,500 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $156,300 | $67,500 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $152,500 | $67,500 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $148,900 | $67,500 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $148,900 | $67,500 | $81,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Migdalia Buxo
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8335
6 in this area
157 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72770417
APN: CHIC-000501-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.