30 Lilac Ln Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $79,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,881
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Lilac Ln, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $75,471. 30 Lilac Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $623 | $23,813 | $3,095 | $20,718 |
| 2023 | $655 | $21,751 | $2,827 | $18,924 |
| 2022 | $664 | $20,369 | $2,682 | $17,687 |
| 2021 | $667 | $19,607 | $2,582 | $17,025 |
| 2020 | $653 | $19,637 | $2,586 | $17,051 |
| 2019 | $643 | $19,569 | $2,577 | $16,992 |
| 2018 | $626 | $19,473 | $2,564 | $16,909 |
| 2017 | $622 | $19,221 | $2,531 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $618 | $18,941 | $2,494 | $16,447 |
| 2015 | $620 | $18,714 | $2,464 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $614 | $18,593 | $2,448 | $16,145 |
| 2013 | $601 | $18,593 | $2,448 | $16,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map