Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Bremis
Steve Bremis Realty Group
(617) 828-1070
14 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,508,677 - $2,913,000
A luxurious urban retreat awaits you! Exceptional 12 rm DAVIS SQUARE SINGLE FAMILY with over 3000 sq ft of living area. OFF STREET 2 CAR PARKING in the highly sought after Orchard Street Area. Created with passion and personality, this home will warm your heart. Brazilian Cherry floors. A relaxing and environmentally friendly luxury residence...with a true IN HOME EXERCISE ROOM AND SPA area. In Home Spa includes a Whirlpool for four, massage table, full bath and adjacent family room. Imagine REALLY LOW ELECTRIC BILLS ? Seller owned Solar Panels generate enough electricity to dramatically lower monthly electric bills! Custom granite counter kitchen and dramatic full four season sunroom with a living bamboo back drop. Great private rear patio deck. Upstairs features a cozy full finished knotty pine escape complete with skylights and all natural wood. RATED A WALKER'S PARADISE SCORE OF 94 the location is equally as impressive and ONLY 3 MINUTE WALK TO DAVIS SQUARE!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Locke Street Nt | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| Kramer Chu Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Mark | $1,575,000 | -- | |
| Katsiaficas George | -- | -- | |
| Katsiaficas George | -- | -- | |
| Katsiaficas George | $648,000 | -- | |
| Katsiaficas George | $648,000 | -- | |
| Dlvzansky Patrick | $212,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Mark | $1,260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dlvzansky Patrick | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katsiaficas George | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | Sold | $1,575,000 | -4.5% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Price Changed | $1,649,900 | -8.3% | $535 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Price Changed | $1,799,500 | 0.0% | $583 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $1,799,900 | -- | $583 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,802 | $2,173,500 | $515,200 | $1,658,300 |
| 2024 | $12,612 | $2,130,400 | $542,900 | $1,587,500 |
| 2023 | $11,450 | $1,953,900 | $552,900 | $1,401,000 |
| 2022 | $10,593 | $1,789,300 | $549,500 | $1,239,800 |
| 2021 | $9,890 | $1,690,600 | $538,400 | $1,152,200 |
| 2020 | $9,303 | $1,617,900 | $526,400 | $1,091,500 |
| 2019 | $8,585 | $1,445,300 | $437,600 | $1,007,700 |
| 2018 | $8,595 | $1,329,600 | $368,500 | $961,100 |
| 2017 | $8,077 | $1,244,600 | $345,500 | $899,100 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $649,100 | $328,600 | $320,500 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $575,400 | $288,800 | $286,600 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $535,400 | $252,700 | $282,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Bremis
Steve Bremis Realty Group
(617) 828-1070
14 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steve Rankin
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 875-4140
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71902757
APN: CAMB-000183-000000-000122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.