30 Longridge Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,814,977
Studio
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Longridge Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,814,977, approximately $829 per square foot. 30 Longridge Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,098 | $1,234 | $713 | $521 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $1,226 | $708 | $518 |
Source: Public Records
Map