30 Loop Rd Biglerville, PA 17307
Estimated Value: $197,081 - $639,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Loop Rd, Biglerville, PA 17307 and is currently estimated at $386,270, approximately $321 per square foot. 30 Loop Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Biglerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1976
Bought by
Myers Michael W and Myers Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Michael W | $3,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,326 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2025 | $2,326 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,600 | $94,500 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map