30 Lou Ln Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $184,826 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Lou Ln, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $212,707, approximately $134 per square foot. 30 Lou Ln is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2023 | $748 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $45,127 | $15,458 | $29,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map