Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Flynn
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
(508) 954-3934
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $951,263 - $1,163,000
Beautiful Charming Custom Cape sited on a 2.25 acre lot located in sough after Wrentham Village. This home offers,Open Foyer w H/W Flrs, For LR & DR, Spacious Eat-In Kit, Plethora Kit Cab, Breakfast Bar, Open to Fam rm w Gas FP, French Drs leading to Three Seasons Porch, First Floor Office, First Floor Master with Master Bath, Second Fl consists of Three BRS, Full Bath, a loft & additional unfinished space above garage + Walk out Base. Amenities include C/V and Sprinkler system W O W!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle Listed on: 09/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Debra Smith
Residential Properties Ltd
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
2.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Demian | $523,000 | -- | |
| Saenz Demian | $523,000 | -- | |
| Macdougald Drive Nt | -- | -- | |
| Macdougald Drive Nt | -- | -- | |
| Gagnon Herbert | $629,000 | -- | |
| Gagnon Herbert | $629,000 | -- | |
| Gagnon Herbert | $629,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saenz Demian | $459,900 | |
| Closed | Gagnon Herbert | $459,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | Sold | $523,000 | -2.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2012 10/28/12 | Price Changed | $537,000 | -1.4% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Price Changed | $544,900 | -3.5% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | For Sale | $564,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,533 | $908,800 | $332,800 | $576,000 |
| 2024 | $10,099 | $841,600 | $332,800 | $508,800 |
| 2023 | $10,389 | $823,200 | $302,800 | $520,400 |
| 2022 | $9,730 | $711,800 | $282,900 | $428,900 |
| 2021 | $9,203 | $654,100 | $247,100 | $407,000 |
| 2020 | $9,605 | $674,000 | $220,100 | $453,900 |
| 2019 | $9,813 | $695,000 | $220,100 | $474,900 |
| 2018 | $7,910 | $555,500 | $219,700 | $335,800 |
| 2017 | $7,696 | $540,100 | $215,500 | $324,600 |
| 2016 | $7,587 | $531,300 | $209,200 | $322,100 |
| 2015 | $7,565 | $505,000 | $201,200 | $303,800 |
| 2014 | $7,490 | $489,200 | $193,500 | $295,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Flynn
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
(508) 954-3934
26 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Debra Smith
Residential Properties Ltd
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71436341
APN: WREN-000001D-000005-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.