30 Maple Dr Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Maple Dr, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $236,078, approximately $185 per square foot. 30 Maple Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
King Donnetta L
Bought by
King Gary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,214
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Bought by
King Gary T and King Donnet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
Bought by
Crawford Dorothy Ell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Gary T | -- | -- | |
| King Gary T | $49,900 | -- | |
| Crawford Dorothy Ell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Gary T | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $82,852 | $20,000 | $62,852 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $83,715 | $16,000 | $67,715 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $56,678 | $16,000 | $40,678 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $49,594 | $16,000 | $33,594 |
| 2021 | $753 | $31,604 | $8,000 | $23,604 |
| 2020 | $769 | $31,604 | $8,000 | $23,604 |
| 2019 | $886 | $33,211 | $9,000 | $24,211 |
| 2018 | $890 | $33,211 | $9,000 | $24,211 |
| 2017 | $832 | $31,418 | $9,000 | $22,418 |
| 2016 | $834 | $31,418 | $9,000 | $22,418 |
| 2015 | $700 | $26,921 | $5,400 | $21,521 |
| 2014 | $411 | $17,054 | $4,500 | $12,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map