RENTED MAY 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,407,582 - $1,540,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
2.56 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2015

Last sale price $770,000 $404 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,954 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • No Units Above
  • 2.56 Acre Lot
  • Stonegate Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of May 2026

This stunning Stonegate East residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a light-filled open floor plan enhanced by designer paint and real hardwood flooring throughout both the main level and upstairs. The beautifully appointed kitchen features a granite island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, a full granite backsplash, white cabinetry with convenient pull-out drawers, and a built-in workstation—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet with a built-in organizer, while the primary bathroom offers a relaxing soaking tub, separate standing shower, and dual sinks surrounded by elegant Caesarstone. Step outside to the extra-large backyard, designed with easy-to-maintain landscaping and plenty of space for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include an upstairs laundry room, recessed lighting, EV charging system, and epoxy-coated garage flooring. The home shares only one common wall, thoughtfully constructed with an air gap and double-layered drywall with insulation on both sides, providing exceptional sound insulation. Ideally located directly across from Bluebird Park, featuring a tot lot, BBQ area, and community pool, the home is also within walking distance to Woodbury Town Center and offers quick, easy access to the 5 and 133 freeways. Please contact Morgan for showings at 251-680-4468.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daniel Choi

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 9493544551 License #01792771 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Theresa Choi

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 9493544551 License #01957081

Last Renter's Agent

Kevin Kim

Circa Properties, Inc. License #01909123

Circa Properties, Inc.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,904 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,500
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/9/26
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 17357
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93241611
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 95 Units
  • Built by Irvine Pacific
  • Capistrano
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Amenities

  • Community Barbecue Grill

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa
  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

2.56 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-09
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 7500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 949-610-3787
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer Without Warranty.
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93241611
  • Year Built: 2012
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1904.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Below, No One Above
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.63
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Loft, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Zoned, Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Preserve/Public Land, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 111362.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5565
  • Latitude Manual: 33.69978600

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 111362.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 95
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Model: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 17357

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2015
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
List Price
$758,000
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
1.58%
Current Estimated Value
$1,482,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$712,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Cheng Kuo Sheuan and Cheng Ho Chen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Han Eddie K $770,000 None Available
Cheng Kuo Sheuan $594,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cheng Kuo Sheuan $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Rent $5,000 +6.4% --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Rented $4,700 +4.4% --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Price Changed $4,500 +4.7% $2 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Rent $4,300 +22.9% --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Price Changed $3,500 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Price Changed $3,600 -2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Rent $3,700 +5.7% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Sold $770,000 +1.6% $404 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2015 03/11/15 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2015 03/08/15 For Sale $758,000 -1.6% $398 / Sq Ft
03/08/2015 03/08/15 Off Market $770,000 -- --
03/05/2015 03/05/15 For Sale $758,000 -- $398 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,565 $925,418 $525,801 $399,617
2024 $12,565 $907,273 $515,491 $391,782
2023 $12,349 $889,484 $505,384 $384,100
2022 $12,162 $872,044 $495,475 $376,569
2021 $11,979 $854,946 $485,760 $369,186
2020 $11,887 $846,180 $480,779 $365,401
2019 $11,714 $829,589 $471,352 $358,237
2018 $10,662 $813,323 $462,110 $351,213
2017 $11,404 $797,376 $453,049 $344,327
2016 $11,174 $781,742 $444,166 $337,576
2015 $9,474 $620,275 $300,796 $319,479
2014 $9,616 $608,125 $294,904 $313,221

MLS Number: OC26048811

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 932-416-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.