30 Maple St Rockfall, CT 06481
Estimated Value: $313,044 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Maple St, Rockfall, CT 06481 and is currently estimated at $352,011, approximately $255 per square foot. 30 Maple St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Jay Kenneth R
Bought by
King Amy L and Painter Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,987
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Jay Stanley
Bought by
Jay Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Amy L | $226,500 | -- | |
| Jay Kenneth R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Kenneth R | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $156,000 | $69,900 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $153,300 | $69,900 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $153,300 | $69,900 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $153,300 | $69,900 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $125,600 | $65,000 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $125,600 | $65,000 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $125,600 | $65,000 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $125,600 | $65,000 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $125,600 | $65,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $124,600 | $65,000 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $4,195 | $124,600 | $65,000 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $124,600 | $65,000 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map