30 Mayer Dr Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Mayer Dr, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $420,478, approximately $240 per square foot. 30 Mayer Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Lakin Seth and Lakin Michelle
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,207
Outstanding Balance
$198,992
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Home Improvemen Assoc and Tabin Alan J
Bought by
Lakin Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose A | $279,000 | -- | |
| Lakin Michelle L | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose A | $288,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Lakin Michelle L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,064 | $404,600 | $71,000 | $333,600 |
| 2024 | $6,758 | $356,600 | $67,700 | $288,900 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $343,700 | $67,700 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $320,100 | $67,700 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $308,300 | $65,100 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $294,500 | $65,100 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $293,500 | $65,100 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $281,500 | $65,100 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $264,600 | $65,100 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $260,300 | $67,000 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $260,300 | $67,000 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map