NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Mayflower Ln Shelton, CT 06484

Estimated Value: $699,000 - $811,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,816 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 30 Mayflower Ln, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $769,564, approximately $273 per square foot. 30 Mayflower Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Shelton Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Kevin
Bought by
Dilieto Marc and Dilieto Margot
Current Estimated Value
$769,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
David J Rizzi Co Inc
Bought by
New Image Const Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dilieto Marc $616,500 --
Dilieto Marc $616,500 --
New Image Const Llc $365,000 --
David J Rizzardi Co $115,000 --
David J Rizzardi Co $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open David J Rizzardi Co $332,600
Closed David J Rizzardi Co $75,000
Closed David J Rizzardi Co $355,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,177 $381,360 $100,800 $280,560
2024 $7,314 $381,360 $100,800 $280,560
2023 $6,662 $381,360 $100,800 $280,560
2022 $6,662 $381,360 $100,800 $280,560
2021 $6,807 $308,980 $94,500 $214,480
2020 $6,927 $308,980 $94,500 $214,480
2019 $6,927 $308,980 $94,500 $214,480
2017 $6,862 $308,980 $94,500 $214,480
2015 $7,382 $330,890 $115,290 $215,600
2014 $7,382 $330,890 $115,290 $215,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.